Separata Utställningar

2018 ”Insomnia” VIDA Museum, Borgholm, Öland, SE

2018 ”Sleeping Beauty” Kalmar Konstmuseum, Kalmar, SE

2018 ”Let me sleep through the night” Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

2016 ”The milk of human kindness” Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR (Two person exhibition, Markus Åkesson & Lucy Glendinning)

2015 VIDA Museum, Borgholm, Öland, SE

2013 Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

2012 VIDA Museum, Borgholm, Öland, SE

2011 Galleri Pelle Unger, Stockholm, SE

2011 Galleri Monica Strandberg, Kalmar, SE

2010 Smålands Museum, Växjö, SE

Samlingsutställningar

2019 Cabinet Da-End 09, Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

2019 Visionary, Nero Gallery, Rome, IT

2018 Loup Y Es/Tu?, with: Markus Åkesson, Lucy Glendinning & Sarah Jérôme  ,Maisons-Laffitte, FR

2018 La Fabrique Du Regard, Frances Fondation, Senlis, FR

2018 ”Cabinet Da-End 08” Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

(with:
 Markus Åkesson, Serena Carone, Marcos Carrasquer, Marion Catusse, Nicolas Darrot, Odonchimeg Davaadorj, Marielle Degioanni, Ellen Ehk, Marco Fantini, Lucy Glendinning, Paul Hazelton, Daniel Horowitz, Orié Inoué, Sarah Jérôme, Victoria Kosheleva, Lidia Kostanek, Kim KototamaLune, Akira Kugimachi, Magali Lambert, Gabriel Léger, Mike MacKeldey, Eudes Menichetti, Célia Nkala, Nieto, Till Rabus, Cendrine Rovini, Lionel Sabatté, Satoshi Saïkusa, Jean-Benoist Sallé, Carolein Smit, Tsuyoshi Tane, Mitsuru Tateishi, Nicolas Tolmachev, Paul Toupet, Edwart Vignot, Xaver Von Mentzingen.)

2017 Group exhibition, ”Less is more,” KIRK Gallery, Aalborg, DK

2017 Group exhibition, Krapperups Konsthall, Höganäs, SE

(with: Ellen Ehk Åkesson and Mats Pehrson)

2017 Cabinet Da-End 07, Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

2016 16th International Vilnius Painting Triennial, Vilnius, LT

2016 Galeristes, Carreau du Temple, Paris, FR

(with: Lucy Glendinning, Sarah Jérôme, Mike MacKeldey, Nieto, Toshio Saeki, Satoshi Saïkusa, Carolein Smit & Mitsuru Tateishi)

2016 “Vinterutställning” (Winter exhibition) VIDA Museum, Borgholm, Öland, SE

(with: Astrid Sylwan, Jesper Waldersten, Maria Friberg, Björn Wessman, Ellen Ehk, Bertil                                                           Vallien, Ulrica Hydman Vallien)

2016 START// Saatchi Gallery, London, UK

2016 YIA Art Fair, Brussels, BE

2016 ”Cabinet Da-End 06” Galerie Da-End, Paris, FR

(with: César Bardoux, Franz von Bayros, Hans Bellmer, Philippe Bréson, Arthur Bouet, Marion Catusse, Mr Djub, Ellen Ehk, Lucy Glendinning, Apolline Grivelet, Sarah Jérôme, Balata & Jullien, Kun Kang, Magali Lambert, Mirka Lugosi, Mike MacKeldey, Eudes Menichetti, Pierre Molinier, Daido Moriyama, Nieto, Claire Partington, Simon Pasieka, Léopold Rabus, Till Rabus, Félix de Recondo, Benjamin Renoux, Cendrine Rovini, Toshio Saeki, Satoshi Saïkusa, Carolein Smit, Nicolas Tolmachev, Paul Toupet & Edwart Vignot.)

2016 ”ABOVE THE LINE /BELOW THE LINE” Fondation Francès / Oko Agency, Clichy-La-Garonne, FR

(with: Mircea Cantor, Kader Attia, Seon-Ghi Bahk, Christian Boltanski, Pascal Convert, Berlinde        de Bruyckere, Loris Gréaud, Mona Hatoum, Peter Klasen, Hans Op de Beeck, Mathieu Pernot, Nicola Samori, I Santissimi et Andres Serrano)

2016 ”Monster” Galleri Svalan, Borgholm, Öland, SE

(with: Max Andersson, Niklas Asker, Niki Cervin, Ellen Ekh, Camilla Eklund, Knut Larsson, Ludvig Löfgren, Bo Mörnerud, Jennie Rosberg)

2015 ”Under Realism” Galerie Da-End, Paris

(with: Gaël Davrinche, Kosta Kulundzic, Mike MacKeldey,Simon Pasieka, Stéphane Pencréac’h, Nazanin Pouyandeh,Till Rabus, Léopold Rabus, Raphaëlle Ricol, Vuk Vidor & Davor Vrankić)

2015 YIA Art Fair, Paris // Galerie Da-End

2015 “Dedications and Declarations” Musee Cognacq-Jay, Paris, FR

(curator: David Rosenberg & Marie Gayet // with César Bardoux, Céline Cléron, Ellen DeElaine, Lucy Glendinning, Sarah Jérôme, Lidia Kostanek, Mike MacKeldey, Taisuke Mohri, Marc Molk, Célia Nkala, Franck Perrin, Sabine Pigalle, Axelle Remeaud, Satoshi Saikusa, Jun Takahashi, Lise Terdjman, Edward Vignot)

2015 Galerie Da-End ”Cabinet Da-End 05”

2014 Galerie Da-End ”Cabinet Da-End 04″

2013 Galerie Da-End ”The Flowers of Evil”

2013 Galerie Da-End ”Cabinet Da-End 03”

(with: Lucy Glendinning,Daido,  Moriyama, Matsui Fuyoko, Ellen Ehk, Satoshi Saikusa,)

2013 Art Paris Art Fair, Grand Palais, Paris, FR

(with: Lucy Glendinning, Matsui Fuyoko, Marc Molk)

2012 VIDA Museum, Borgholm, Öland, SE

(with: Curt Asker, Ulf Trotzig)

2011 Smålands Museum, National Museum of Glass, SE

2010 Galleri Monica Strandberg, Kalmar, SE

(with: Per-Ivar Lindekrantz, Danilo Stankovic)

2009 Galleri Monica Strandberg, Kalmar, SE

(with: Martin Åhlund, Lotta Döbling, Åsa Hällgren Lif, Richard Griffith Carlsson, Stefan Otto)

2009  ”Floral Magic”, Hannover, DE

2009 Sydosten (Sydostenstipendiat) Design Archive, Pukeberg, Nybro, SE

 

2019 När löven faller, Bronsskulptur, Ceremonilokalen Skogsvilan, Nybro Pastorat, Sweden

2017 Three paintings in the entrance of Högstadium, Ängelholm, Sweden

2015 Ink overlays, staircase, Nybro Bostadsbolag AB, Nybro, Sweden

2015 Portrait of The Bishop in Växjö Diocese, Jan Olof Johansson, a commission of the Växjö Diocese, Sweden

2014 Portrait of Olympic Medalist Sara Algotsson Ostholt, a commission of Nybro Municipality, Sweden

2013 Two paintings, Retirement home, Ljungby, Sweden

2013 Painting, ”Minne”, Retirement home, Kalmar, Sweden

2010 Glass mosaic, ”On the run”, Förskolan Smedjan, Kalmar, Sweden

2009 Glass engraving, “When the year was longer…,” Färjestaden School, Sweden

2009 Glass sculptures ”Sub Surface”, Hanemåla BRF, Nybro, Sweden

2009 Glass engraving, ”Four Themes”, Ljungbyholms Skola, Kalmar, Sweden

2008 Painting, “Looking for nature”, Kommunhuset, Nybro, Sweden

2005 Sculpture group ”Fabel”, Kristvallabrunns Skola, Nybro, Sweden

  • The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, two-year working grant, 2018-2019
  • Barometern, Gota Media – Golden Feather, 2014
  • The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, one-year working grant, 2014
  • Sydostens scholarship, 2009
  • Regional Council in Kalmar, working grant, 2009
  • Nybro Kommun’s Culture grant, 2008
Meny